MyRootsPlace

Genealogy, History, Archives & More!

 Furneaux Cemetery, Carrollton, Denton, Texas, United States


Latitude: 33.01060, Longitude: -96.89110

Notes:
Also known as: Cemetery Hill


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Adams, Carrie Toombs Watts
Adams, Carrie Toombs Watts
Carrie Toombs Watts Adams 
2
Adkins, E
Adkins, E
E Adkins 1827-1901 (Note: Shares stone w/ family) 
3
Adkins, N J
Adkins, N J
N J Adkins - broken stone (Note: Appears to have 2 stones, 1 shared w/ family) 
4
Adkins, N J
Adkins, N J
N J Adkins 1855-1873 (Note: Appears to have 2 stones, 1 shared w/ family)  
5
Adkins, Robert
Adkins, Robert
Robert Adkins 1866-1890 (Inscription:
He is missed at home, Son of Sarah & E Adkins

Note: shares stone w/ family) 
6
Adkins, Sarah 'Turner'
Adkins, Sarah "Turner"
Sarah "Turner" Adkins 1832-1873 (Inscription:
Wife of E Adkins -
Note: Shares stone w/ famil 
7
Allen, Reece R. 'Dickie'
Allen, Reece R. "Dickie"
Reece R. "Dickie" Allen 
8
Allen, Robert Young & Eula D 'Richards'
Allen, Robert Young & Eula D "Richards"
Robert Young & Eula D "Richards" Allen 
9
Allen, Thomas Perry, Jr & Beaulah Bernice (Bular) 'Grimes'
Allen, Thomas Perry, Jr & Beaulah Bernice (Bular) "Grimes"
Thomas Perry (T.P.), Jr & Beaulah Bernice (Bular) "Grimes" Allen 
10
Anderson, John W 'Jack' & Eva M 'Thompson'
Anderson, John W "Jack" & Eva M "Thompson"
John W "Jack" & Eva M "Thompson" Anderson - double headstone 
11
Ariola, Robert Lee & Dicie Elizabeth 'Grimes'
Ariola, Robert Lee & Dicie Elizabeth "Grimes"
Robert Lee & Dicie Elizabeth "Grimes" Ariola 

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 11.0.0, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2017.