MyRootsPlace

Genealogy, History, Archives & More!

 Vaughan-Whitener Cemetery, Hindsville, Madison, Arkansas, United States


Latitude: 36.14830, Longitude: -93.90890
Vaughan-Whitener Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Vaughan Cemetery - THIS CEMETERY IS LOCATED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY - YOU MUST GET PERMISSION FROM JIM VAUGHAN, THE OWNER, BEFORE ENTERING.


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Copening, John Luther Shuford & Sarah Ann Catherine 'Whitener'
Copening, John Luther Shuford & Sarah Ann Catherine "Whitener"
John Luther Shuford & Sarah Ann Catherine "Whitener" Copening 
2
Seitz, George John Madison
Seitz, George John Madison
George John Madison Seitz - Son of Lawson Henry and Susannah Seitz
Husband of:
(1) Nancy Evans Seitz.
Children: Robert E Lee and Jesse Lucker Seitz.
(2) Florence Miranda Vanzant Seitz.
Children: Harvey and Eula Belle Seitz 
3
Seitz, Harvey
Seitz, Harvey
Harvey Seitz - Son of George John Madison and Florence Miranda Vanzant Seitz  
4
Seitz, Nancy (Evans)
Seitz, Nancy (Evans)
Nancy (Evans) Seitz - Daughter of William Calvin and Susan Vaughan Evans
First wife of George John Madison Seitz
Mother of Robert E Lee and Jesse Lucker Seitz  
5
Troutt, Mary (Kerr)
Troutt, Mary (Kerr)
Mary (Kerr) Troutt 
6
Vaughan, Andrew Jackson
Vaughan, Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson Vaughan 
7
Vaughan, Cora B
Vaughan, Cora B
Cora B Vaughan 
8
Vaughan, Mary (Roller)
Vaughan, Mary (Roller)
Mary (Roller) Vaughan 
9
Vaughan, Samuel Henderson & Mary Louisa (Sharp)
Vaughan, Samuel Henderson & Mary Louisa (Sharp)
Samuel Henderson & Mary Louisa (Sharp) Vaughan 
10
Vaughan, Samuel P
Vaughan, Samuel P
Samuel P Vaughan 
11
Vaughan, Zora E
Vaughan, Zora E
Zora E Vaughan 
12
Vaughan-Whitener Cemetery Memorial
Vaughan-Whitener Cemetery Memorial
Vaughan-Whitener Cemetery Memorial 
13
Whitener, Anna 'Haun'
Whitener, Anna "Haun"
Anna "Haun" Whitener 
14
Whitener, Daniel D
Whitener, Daniel D
Daniel D Whitener 
15
Whitener, William Jethro 'Jethro'
Whitener, William Jethro "Jethro"
William Jethro "Jethro" Whitener 
16
Williams, Julia Alice 'Whitener'
Williams, Julia Alice "Whitener"
Julia Alice "Whitener" Williams

Note: not currently in tree 

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 11.0.0, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2017.