MyRootsPlace

Genealogy, History, Archives & More!

 Hermosa Memorial Gardens , Colton, San Bernardino, California, United States


Hermosa Memorial Gardens

Notes:
Also known as: Colton Cemetery, Hermosa Cemetery - Hermosa Gardens Cemetery was founded in 1887. 40 acres of grounds,in use only 15 of those acres have been utilized thus far.


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Earp, Morgan Seth
Earp, Morgan Seth
Morgan Seth Earp --
The Colton Police Department dedicated a new marker to Morgan Earp on March 18, 2013.
--------------------------------------
In Memory Of Morgan Earp
Dedicated March 18, 2013 By The
Colton Police Department In
Recognition Of 125 Years Of
Law Enforcement Service 
2
Hermosa Memorial Gardens
Hermosa Memorial Gardens
Hermosa Memorial Gardens
Also known as: Colton Cemetery, Hermosa Cemetery 

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 11.0.0, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2017.