MyRootsPlace

Genealogy, History, Archives & More!

 Olivet Memorial Park, Colma, San Mateo, California, United States


Olivet Memorial Park

Notes:
Also known as: Mount Olivet Cemetery. Mount Olivet Cemetery was established in 1896 and changed its name to Olivet Memorial Park in the early 1900.


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Buttle Family
Buttle Family
Helen Lucille (Buttle) Robertson Jolly (top) Agnes Mary Buttle (center) Roy William Buttle (bottom)

 
2
Olivet Memorial Park
Olivet Memorial Park
Olivet Memorial Park
Also known as: Mount Olivet Cemetery 
3
Olivet Memorial Park
Olivet Memorial Park
Map of Olivet Memorial Park  

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 11.0.0, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2017.