MyRootsPlace

Genealogy, History, Archives & More!

 Riverside National Cemetery, Riverside, Riverside, California, United States


Notes:
Also known as: Department of Veterans Affairs National Cemetery

Fax: (951) 653-5233.

Office Hours: Monday thru Sunday 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. except Memorial Day 8:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m. Office is closed Thanksgiving, Christmas and New Year’s Day.
Visitation Hours: Open daily from 8:00 a.m. to sunset.

921 Acres, Established in 1976, 3rd largest cemetery managed by the National Cemetery Administration.


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Agar, John George
Agar, John George
John George Agar - military plaque 
2
Aldrich, Alva Cheatham
Aldrich, Alva Cheatham
Alva Cheatham Aldrich - military plaque  
3
Marshall , Charles Osborn
Marshall , Charles Osborn
Charles Osborn Marshall
 
4
Riverside National Cemetery entrance
Riverside National Cemetery entrance
Riverside National Cemetery entrance 
5
Stewart, Vinal J Jr
Stewart, Vinal J Jr
Vinal J Stewart, Jr 
6
Temple, George Francis Jr
Temple, George Francis Jr
George Francis Temple, Jr
 

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 11.0.0, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2017.